Expired contract
Commercial Brake Roller Supply and installation (including civil works)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- V L Test Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,700
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 30 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and installation (including civil works) of one commercial brake roller as per the tender documents. The procurement forms part of the Vehicle Workshop Upgrade and Refurbishment at Killingworth Depot - Block F
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2022
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Brake Roller Supply and installation (including civil works).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
