Expired contract

CA9217 - Vet Nursing Unit Building Refurbishment Design Consultants Invitation to Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Cunliffes Ltd
Value
GBP 29,839.77
Duration
10 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
1 October 2021

Tender description

The University is inviting tenders from professional construction consultants to provide lead design consultant, principal designer, architectural and engineering designers (structural, civils, building services and specialist as might be deemed required by the tenderers) for the refurbishment of the existing 1960's building to provide new facilities for vet nursing and veterinary students following an increase in student recruitment.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9217.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9217 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

Harper Adams University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9217 - Vet Nursing Unit Building Refurbishment Design Consultants Invitation to Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Harper Adams University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.