Build of the Temporary Exhibition - Brothers in Arms
Details
- Buyer
- National Army Museum
- Value
- GBP 9,250
- Topic
- Museum services
- Published
- 30 September 2021
- Submission
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NAM wishes to appoint a contractor to install the exhibition in the "Focus Gallery" which is approx. 50 m2, many elements of the existing gallery are being re-used, manufacture of additional display cases and all build elements as outlined in the attached documents Annex E Pricing Template and the design drawings Annex F (under separate cover). It should also account for painting the walls and cases, but not the ceiling or floor, protection of the floor, delivery to site and ethical disposal of waste. To allow fair comparison of tender returns tenderers are required to complete Annex E - Template for Pricing, which should be read in conjunction with all the design drawings in Annex F. Failure to complete this may render the tender non-compliant and thus not be accepted. The contractor is responsible for confirming measurements from site and will not rely solely on the drawings. The attached tender brief includes procurement procedure for interested applicants
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2021
About the buyer
National Army Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-army-museum.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Build of the Temporary Exhibition - Brothers in Arms.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Army Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
