Awarded contract

Award of Further Competition using CCS Framework RM3745 lot 7

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
27 September 2021

Tender description

Crown Estate Scotland is preparing seabed leasing processes for offshore wind (OSW) agreements, focussed on 2 aspects: - Fostering innovation in the OSW sector via smaller projects (capacity ≤ 100MW); - Enabling focussed decarbonisation efforts in the Oil and Gas sector via OSW projects dedicated to supplying renewable electricity to oil and gas infrastructure. In support of the development of these processes, Crown Estate Scotland requires detailed structuring advice and recommendations to inform: - Choice of appropriate property agreement award process; - Identification of appropriate financial levels for incorporation into property agreements Crown Estate Scotland identified a need for expert structuring advice to inform its development of seabed leasing activities related to the programme identified above. A further competition was issued for the detailed requirements using Lot 7 of the Crown Commercial Services Framework for Management Consultancy Services (MCF) RM3745 on the Crown Commercial Services eSourcing Portal on 02/07/2021 with a deadline of 23 August 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 September 2021

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Further Competition using CCS Framework RM3745 lot 7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.