Awarded contract
701638450 - Future Through Barrier Imaging System
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Published
- 30 September 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The User requires a man-portable, deployable, robust Through Barrier Imaging System (TBIS) suitable for deployment to assist in the diagnosis and render safe of Explosive Ordnance (EO), Chemical, Biological, Radiological or Nuclear (CBRN) and Chemical, Biological, Radiological, Nuclear, explosive (CBRNe) threats.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
