Expired contract

Waterproofing Works at Furlong Brook Culvert, Hannington Bridge & Sixties Culvert 2021

Details

Value
GBP 245,817
Duration
6 months
Topic
Road-repair materials
Published
23 September 2021

Tender description

Waterproofing Works at Furlong Brook Culvert, Hannington Bridge & Sixties Culvert 2021 Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of waterproofing works at Furlong Brook Culvert, Hannington Bridge and Sixties Culvert. Project Description Works and materials are required to waterproof three bridge / culvert decks, with related concrete repairs and resurfacing. The initial contract term will be for 9 weeks as stated in the ITT documents. Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender clarifications are to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 17th June 2021, 1200 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 24th June 2021, 1200 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN546288. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2022

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44113700 · Road-repair materials
  • 44113800 · Road-surfacing materials
  • 44113900 · Road-maintenance materials
  • 44114200 · Concrete products
  • 45122000 · Test boring work
  • 45221111 · Road bridge construction work
  • 45221220 · Culverts
  • 45223500 · Reinforced-concrete structures
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233130 · Construction work for highways
  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 45233200 · Various surface works
  • 45233210 · Surface work for highways
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works
  • 45233252 · Surface work for streets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waterproofing Works at Furlong Brook Culvert, Hannington Bridge & Sixties Culvert 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waterproofing Works at Furlong Brook Culvert, Hannington Bridge & Sixties Culvert 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.