Vaccine Damage Payment Scheme: Medical Assessments
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 22 September 2021
- Submission
- 12 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE THIS RFI HAS NOW CLOSED. THIS NOTICE IS BEING UPDATED TO INCLUDE THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT REPORT. You are being invited to participate in this Request for Information in relation to the provision of medical assessments in relation to the Vaccine Damage Payment Scheme (VDPS). VDPS eases the present and future burdens of those suffering from vaccine damage and provides assistance to their families. The assessment determines the probability that the Claimant is severely disabled as a result of vaccinations against specified diseases. This invitation has been published on the Find my Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. In addition the Suppliers from Lots 1 and 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Framework for Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services (RM6182) have been directly invited to participate in this RFI. At this stage we are seeking high-level input to enable us to assess the market and to inform the future procurement process planned to commence in October/November 2021. Suppliers who register an interest are invited to attend a Supplier Briefing Session which will be held on 5th October with the option to request a 1-2-1 session being held between 6th-7th October 2021. Written RFI responses are requested for 11th October 2021. Interested parties must register an interest in this RFI via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (search opportunities using system reference C40724). Suppliers should note that this RFI is a market research exercise only and it is not an invitation to tender or invitation to offer an agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vaccine Damage Payment Scheme: Medical Assessments.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Vaccine Damage Payment Scheme: Medical Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
