Awarded contract

The provision of Portable Appliance Testing (PAT)

Details

Supplier(s)
SS Testing Ltd
Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Electrical domestic appliances
Published
20 September 2021

Tender description

The provision of Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) (Framework Call Off EFM3127 NW)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
  • 71632000 · Technical testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Portable Appliance Testing (PAT).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.