Awarded contract

T2198 Tender for the Inspection, cleaning and maintenance of automatic public conveniences

Details

Supplier(s)
Healthmatic
Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
23 September 2021

Tender description

The Council requires a service for the Inspection, cleaning and maintenance of seven Automatic Public Convenience's, based throughout Belfast. Lot 1: The Council requires a service for the Inspection, cleaning and maintenance of seven Automatic Public Convenience's, based throughout Belfast. Additional information: During the contract period the Council may introduce additional APC's and/or incur price increases. The cost of this possibility has been estimated in the contract value figure above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2198 Tender for the Inspection, cleaning and maintenance of automatic public conveniences.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.