Awarded contract

T2074 - Tender for Provision of a hook lift container and skip emptying service

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
23 September 2021

Tender description

The Council requires a service for the removal, transportation and emptying of hook lift containers and skips filled with general domestic waste and green waste delivered by the public to Council premises and arising from cleansing or parks operations. Lot 1: The Council requires a service for the removal, transportation and emptying of hook lift containers and skips filled with general domestic waste and green waste delivered by the public to Council premises and arising from cleansing or parks operations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2074 - Tender for Provision of a hook lift container and skip emptying service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.