Awarded contract
Supply of Uniforms for Students (Nursing & Paramedics)
Details
- Buyer
- Ulster University
- Supplier(s)
- Tailored Image Limited
- Value
- GBP 200,283.58
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 22 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Uniforms for Students (Nursing & Paramedics) Lot 1: Supply of Uniforms for students (Nursing & Paramedics).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published22 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Uniforms for Students (Nursing & Paramedics).
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Uniforms for Students (Nursing & Paramedics), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ulster University.
BuyersCountValue
- 141£128.6m
- 7£19.6m
- 4£45.1m
- 4£1.4m
- 2£443.9k
- 2£339.1k
- 1£750.0k
- 1£4.9m
- 1£302.6k
- 1£532.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
