Supply of Laboratory Services to the Marine Institute
Details
- Buyer
- Marine Institute
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 22 September 2021
- Submission
- 14 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute, a semi State body, wishes to invite tenders for a three-year Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory Services for Shellfish sampling processing on samples collected as part of the Water Framework Directive (WFD) and other related monitoring programmes. Services will be drawn down each year up to a 3 year maximum. At present a requirement exists for Laboratory Services in one lot. The Single Supplier Framework will run for 3 years and draw down will be made by November of each year for the consequential annual service. The maximum annual price for this framework is capped at €13,000 (excl. VAT @23% and including all travel & subsistence and all incidentals). It is anticipated the contract will commence before 17th January 2022. Each annual drawdown is expected to be for an approximately 16 week duration and will be required at the same time of year (Mid January – May). This is an Open Invitation to Tender with any qualified service providers invited to respond.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2021
About the buyer
Marine Institute is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Laboratory Services to the Marine Institute.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laboratory Services to the Marine Institute, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
