Statutory Homelessness Reviews Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 20 September 2021
- Submission
- 18 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley is seeking to commission a reviews service to deliver a comprehensive, professional and high quality reviews service, and shall carry out reviews of homelessness decisions, discharge of duty decisions, and the suitability of accommodation decisions, in order that the Council's duty under section 202 of the Housing Act 1996 (as amended) is discharged, by carrying out in depth homelessness reviews on behalf of the Council, and writing detailed review decision letters which are clear, concise and adhere to public law principles, setting out the basis of the decision in full. Please read through the Instructions and Invitation to Tenderer document for further instruction. The tender opportunity will be run through the London Tenders Procurement Portal and you will need to register your company with the portal as soon as possible (if you have not already done so) at www.londontenders.org to ensure that you are able to access and submit the relevant documents online.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Statutory Homelessness Reviews Service.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
