Expired contract
Programme Management Support for MOD Climate Change & Sustainability Directorate
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 0.01
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- System implementation planning services
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for 701575736 Programme Management Support for MOD Climate Change & Sustainability Directorate called off from RM6008 - MCF2, Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2021
- Completed: Award published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224100 · System implementation planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Programme Management Support for MOD Climate Change & Sustainability Directorate.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
