Closed tender
PHE_Scientific Purchase of PDS TLD Card Sorting Machine(Sorter)
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Dosimetry system
- Published
- 22 September 2021
- Submission
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PHE requires to purchase PDS Sorting machine for CRCE Chilton. Full details are available in the tender documents. To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38547000 · Dosimetry system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
