London Borough of Merton - supply of electricity.
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Submission
- 25 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Merton have appointed Inspired Energy to tender on their behalf for the provision of electricitySuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivered through the e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of the website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 25th October 2021.Please allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: London Borough of Merton are currently out to tender for the provision of electricitySuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of the website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 25th October 2021.Please allow sufficient time to make your return. Late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09310000 · Electricity
- 31682000 · Electricity supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Borough of Merton - supply of electricity..
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
