Awarded contract

ID 3545980 - DAERA - Northern Ireland Climate Action advertising campaign

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
24 September 2021

Tender description

The Department for Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA) (the Client) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. The overall purpose of this campaign is to engage audiences with climate change issues and drive awareness of the benefits and opportunities in taking action to tackle climate change, and specifically to engage people with DAERA’s Northern Ireland Climate Action (NICA) initiative, which is being promoted primarily through DAERA’s public-facing MyNI website and social media channels: MyNI facebook MyNI twitter MyNI Instagram and Farming MyNI facebook group Lot 1: The Department for Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA) (the Client) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising. The overall purpose of this campaign is to engage audiences with climate change issues and drive awareness of the benefits and opportunities in taking action to tackle climate change, and specifically to engage people with DAERA’s Northern Ireland Climate Action (NICA) initiative, which is being promoted primarily through DAERA’s public-facing MyNI website and social media channels: MyNI facebook MyNI twitter MyNI Instagram and Farming MyNI facebook group

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3545980 - DAERA - Northern Ireland Climate Action advertising campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 3545980 - DAERA - Northern Ireland Climate Action advertising campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.