Expired contract

Hospital Ambulance Liaison Officer (HALO) Services

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 156,627
Duration
6 months
Topic
Health services
Published
24 September 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract extension by NHS North East Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG"). The contract extension is made to the East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust for the provision of Hospital Ambulance Liaison Officer (HALO) Services, from 1st October 2021 to 31st March 2022. The contract value pertaining to the 6 month extension is £156,627. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within 'social and other specific services' within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) , but the total contract value does not exceed the current threshold of £663,540.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hospital Ambulance Liaison Officer (HALO) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.