Awarded contract

HFM Exit / Mobilisation Professional Resources

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 499,999
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
22 September 2021

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has awarded a contract for the provision of professional services support for the transition from the existing to the new Hard Facilities Management contract. Provision of professional services support for the transition from the existing to the new Hard Facilities Management contract. Within the FM area in Police Scotland the HFM contract for the provision of hard estates facilities services is due to expire in December 2021 when a new contract will commence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFM Exit / Mobilisation Professional Resources.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HFM Exit / Mobilisation Professional Resources, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.