Feasibility Study of Improvement to Resourcing Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Submission
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Quote (ITQ) has been prepared by NHS England and NHS Improvement (the 'Authority'). The Authority is looking for a Supplier for the provision of: 1) Feasibility study to understand all cost implications of transitioning recruitment service from BSA to a potential in-house solution 2) Options to highlight consideration of a hybrid model including clear outputs and transition timeline from concept to delivery of new model, resource/financial implications 3) Clear recommendations outlining any potential risk to services during transition period Products to be delivered by December 31st 2021. The costs for improvement to recruitment services are increasing exponentially - this work is being conducted to review current practices to conduct a feasibility study to highlight for NHSE/I where improvements to practices and processes can be made. The work will help inform the organization which improvement model would be best to implement to achieve value for money and return on investment of recruitment/deployment services. Interested suppliers should register on the NHS England & Improvement e-procurement system here: https://health-family.force.com/login • Once logged in click 'Find Opportunities' and search for 'Feasibility Study of Improvement to Resourcing Services' • Click 'Register Interest' • Once you have registered your interest you will be able to view the Requirements and submit a response to the ITQ within the portal. • Any messages about the opportunity should be sent via the e-procurement system. You can do this by going to the home page and: o Click on 'My proposals & Quotes' o Click the relevant Project Title o Click 'Messages' & 'New Message'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility Study of Improvement to Resourcing Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Study of Improvement to Resourcing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
