ESCC - MA - South East Business Boost 2020- Bespoke Business Support Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Always Possible Ltd, Digital Islands
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 23 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Sussex County Council is committed to using the learning gained through the SEBB 2017 programme to develop a new South East Business Boost programme commencing in 2020 ('SEBB 2020'). This new programme will develop new areas of work which will respond to the current economic climate in the county as well as addressing areas of unmet need which were highlighted through the work of the SEBB 2017 programme. The SEBB 2020 programme will align with the current SELEP Economic Strategy Statement, will address the emerging themes in the SELEP Local Industrial Strategy, and further deliver the East Sussex Growth Strategy. It will deliver on the County Council's strategic core priority of 'driving sustainable economic growth' enabling Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs) to grow. This Invitation to Tender is for the Business Support element of the SEBB 2020 programme. The County Council is looking for Service Providers to bid to deliver three Lots within the SEBB 2020 Business Support programme in East Sussex. These Lots are: o Lot 1: Inclusive Growth Programme o Lot 2: Specialist Support Programme o Lot 3: New Enterprise Support Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2020
- Completed: Award published23 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2023
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESCC - MA - South East Business Boost 2020- Bespoke Business Support Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to ESCC - MA - South East Business Boost 2020- Bespoke Business Support Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
