Awarded contract

Ecological Supervision change to 2-stage method of work at Longwood drive

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK Group Ltd
Value
GBP 32,605
Topic
Supervision of building work
Published
23 September 2021

Tender description

This agreement covers the provision of additional ecological supervision services by RSK BIOCensus to support a revised 2-stage vegetation clearance method at Longwood Drive, Forest Farm, undertaken under the European Protected Species Development Licence (EPSDL) for dormouse conservation. The requirement is being procured through the GPA Framework RM6187, Lot 9. A direct award has been made to RSK BIOCensus under the framework for the provision of additional ecological supervision services associated with the revised two-stage clearance methodology. Lot 1: This agreement covers the provision of additional ecological supervision services by RSK BIOCensus to support a revised 2-stage vegetation clearance method at Longwood Drive, Forest Farm, undertaken under the European Protected Species Development Licence (EPSDL) for dormouse conservation. The requirement is being procured through the GPA Framework RM6187, Lot 9. A direct award has been made to RSK BIOCensus under the framework for the provision of additional ecological supervision services associated with the revised two-stage clearance methodology.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2026

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71247000 · Supervision of building work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ecological Supervision change to 2-stage method of work at Longwood drive.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.