Contract Award: Provision of Insurance Advisory Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI)
Details
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Submission
- 14 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA), acting on behalf of Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI), sought tenders for the provision of insurance advisory services. Please refer to the RFT attached to this notice for further notice. The contract was awarded to: Willis Towers Waston Insurances (Ireland) Limited, Willis Towers Waston House, Elm Park Business Campus, Merrion Road, Dublin 4, D04 P231 on 24th November 2021. Lot 225407: Request for Tender (RFT) for the provision of Insurance Advisory Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI) Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information. Lot 225407: Request for Tender (RFT) for the provision of Insurance Advisory Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI) Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2021
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award: Provision of Insurance Advisory Services to Home Building Finance Ireland (HBFI).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
