Awarded contract

Central South Regional Physical Activity Campaign

Details

Supplier(s)
Hitch Marketing
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
24 September 2021

Tender description

Sport Cardiff are seeking agency support and insight to help us develop an innovative and exciting 12-month campaign that re-engages populations across the Central South region in Wales to get moving again as COVID-19 restrictions are eased. The aim of communications is to increase motivation, confidence and awareness to being more active and conveying positive inclusive images of physical activity or information on how, when and where to be physically active. Therefore, our aims are twofold: 1.Develop a creative multi-channel campaign that raises awareness of the opportunities available to re-engage / engage in sport & physical activity 2.Develop an online single ‘one-stop shop’ digital resource where people can go across Central South to find out more information on how, where and when they can get active across the region To support the second aim, we will create a ‘Commitment to Sport & Physical Activity’, which will be a partner and organisation pledge that will help build the resource and awareness needed to give everyone, regardless of age, gender, race, ethnicity or social economic status the best opportunity for them to engage. Through the pledge, we know this partner list will continue to grow and include sports clubs and community organisations, local and regional organisations and charities, educational establishments, charities, healthcare professionals, national governing bodies of sport and national sport organisations. Once a provider has signed up to the pledge they would be added to the online resource.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Central South Regional Physical Activity Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Central South Regional Physical Activity Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.