Awarded contract

CCP19023 Provision of Toxicology Services

Details

Value
GBP 384,000
Topic
Pathology services
Published
22 September 2021

Tender description

Provision of Toxicology Services Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of an effective toxicology service to support HM Senior Coroner for Derbyshire and Derby’s compliance with the Coroners and Justice Act 2009, Statutory Instrument 2013 No 1629, Coroners, England and Wales, The Coroners (Investigation) Regulations 2013 and the Coroners (Inquest Rules) 2013 and the Council’s continual commitment to the bereaved families of Derbyshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.