22EIN004 Media Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Media Coach International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Lottery Community Fund (hereafter referred to as 'The Fund') is seeking to procure a suitable Service Provider to provide ad-hoc, bespoke media training to a variety of stakeholders. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2021
- Completed: Award published20 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2023
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22EIN004 Media Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
