Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Collection of Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable [3108330]

Details

Value
GBP 26,621,000
Topic
Electrical equipment and apparatus
Published
14 September 2021

Tender description

Supply, Delivery and Collection of Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable [3108330] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable Supply, Delivery and Collection of Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable [3108330] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 of this Framework Agreemennt is the highest value in the following range: GBP 5 028 000 to GBP 21 640 000 which has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year Call-Off Contract plus another 3 year Call-Off Contract and contingency for potential additional supplies or higher level of demand during the Call-Off Contract periods for all Clients. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Nurse Call System Products Supply, Delivery and Collection of Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable [3108330] Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 of this Framework Agreement is the highest value in the following range: GBP 264 000 to GBP 4 981 000 which has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year Call-Off Contract plus another 3 year Call-Off Contract and contingency for potential additional supplies or higher level of demand during the Call-Off Contract periods for all Clients.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 31681400 · Electrical components
  • 31681410 · Electrical materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Collection of Electrical Equipment, Consumables, Lighting and Cable [3108330].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.