Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Industry 4.0 Automation Training Equipment including Installation and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
Published
13 September 2021

Tender description

The requirement is for the Supply and Delivery of Industry 4.0 Automation Training Equipment including installation and Associated Services. The requirement is for the Supply and Delivery of Industry 4.0 Automation Training Equipment including Installation and Associated Services. This includes: 2 x Double Sided Mobile Pneumatic Workstations, 17 x Simulation Software Licences for Pneumatics and Hydraulics Training - Perpetual, 1 x Modular Learning System – Mini Factory with Robot and Integrated AGV, 1 x Industry 4.0 Interactive System, Training, Delivery, Installation, Annual Service, Maintenance and all other services as required to meet the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
  • 34152000 · Training simulators
  • 39162000 · Educational equipment
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 51540000 · Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Industry 4.0 Automation Training Equipment including Installation and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Industry 4.0 Automation Training Equipment including Installation and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.