Awarded contract

Psychological Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Psych Health Ltd
Value
GBP 1,652,000
Topic
Health services
Published
17 September 2021

Tender description

The contract has been awarded following completion of an open procedure to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues. A supplier has been selected to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current regulations. Lot 1: The contract has been awarded following completion of an open procedure to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues. A supplier has been selected to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Psychological Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Psychological Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.