Awarded contract

PROC-21-1171 - MTP6650 Batteries, Chargers and Klickfast Studs

Details

Value
GBP 428,840
Topic
Battery chargers
Published
15 September 2021

Tender description

The procurement of tetra compatible Airwave Handset Accessories required by Police Scotland to effectively communicate via the Airwave network. The procurement of tetra compatible Airwave Handset Accessories required by Police Scotland to effectively communicate via the Airwave network. Direct Award via Police ICT Company Framework, Lot 1, for Airwave Handset Devices, Accessories, Services and Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158100 · Battery chargers
  • 31440000 · Batteries

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-21-1171 - MTP6650 Batteries, Chargers and Klickfast Studs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-21-1171 - MTP6650 Batteries, Chargers and Klickfast Studs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.