PO 10074 - Programme Level Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E) of FCDO funded Education Technical Assistance (TA) to General Education Quality Improvement Program for Equity (GEQIP-E) in Ethiopia (Abbreviated to TARGET M&E) - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Montrose International LLP
- Value
- GBP 399,981
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supplier will provide M&E support to TARGET. This will include advice, support and quality assurance to enrich TARGET's own M&E activities and support to TARGET to make decisions based on systematically collected data. The Supplier will also provide an independent verification of TARGET's activities and milestones. More broadly, the M&E process will not only evaluate the TARGET's impact on delivering GEQIP-E, but also provide lessons learned on what works in terms of TA in Ethiopia and education TA in general
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2021
- Completed: Award published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
