Newcastle City Council - WD0035 Supply of Windows and Doors for Etal Park
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Nova Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 249,035
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 15 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Newcastle City Council has a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of Windows and Doors for its window replacement scheme at Etal Park. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2021
- Completed: Award published15 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2021
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - WD0035 Supply of Windows and Doors for Etal Park.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
