Awarded contract

HCC 04/21 - Procurement for the Provision of a Hertfordshire Autism Community Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 September 2021

Tender description

Provision of a Hertfordshire Autism Community Support Service Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Hertfordshire Autism Community Support Service.The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Contract will be approximately £200,000. The Contract is awarded for an initial term of Three (3) years, with the option to extend the Contract by up to a maximum of two (2) further years. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.Due to the nature of the Services provided, the Contract shall be executed as a deed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

243 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 04/21 - Procurement for the Provision of a Hertfordshire Autism Community Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.