Expired contract

Fire Safety 21 Lot 2.2 - North Kesteven District Council - awarded

Details

Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 4,173.96
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
13 September 2021

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that North Kesteven District Council based in Sleaford, UK have appointed Ventro Group as their Fire Safety provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Fire Safety Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 218/S 046-101399)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2023

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Safety 21 Lot 2.2 - North Kesteven District Council - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Safety 21 Lot 2.2 - North Kesteven District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.