Awarded contract

FC10468 - 879 Building in Use Support Services - The Dean Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 111,950
Topic
School catering services
Published
16 September 2021

Tender description

The Further Competition is for Catering Services and was awarded via YPO's 879 Building in Use DPS. Lot 1: The Further Competition is for Catering Services and was awarded via YPO's 879 Building in Use DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Dean Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC10468 - 879 Building in Use Support Services - The Dean Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FC10468 - 879 Building in Use Support Services - The Dean Trust - Lot 1 - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.