Evaluation of Sutton and Elsecar Heritage Action Zones - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 19,188.75
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 17 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender to develop an evaluation method for the Historic England's Heritage Action Zones (HAZ) programme, and to undertake an ex-post evaluation of two completed HAZ schemes. The ex-post evaluation will focus on two completed HAZ schemes at Elsecar in Barnsley, South Yorkshire, and Sutton in Greater London.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2022
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 90712500 · Environmental institution building or planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Sutton and Elsecar Heritage Action Zones - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
