Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,000,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 17 September 2021
- Submission
- 18 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is setting up a framework for a range of engineering professional services. The framework will be split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Bridges and Structures Lot 2 - Highways and Civil Engineering Lot 3 - Building Construction Lot 4 - Economic Modelling and Valuation Works Lot 5 - Quantitative and Qualitative Project Output Analysis Lot 6 - Heritage & Conservation Lot 7 - Multi-disciplinary Team and Project Delivery (Bridges, Highways and Civil Engineering and Building Construction) Tender documents can be accessed via the YORtender tendering portal at www.yortender.co.uk Additional information: The Authority has decided not to award Lot 4 - Economic Modelling and Valuation Works and Lot 7 - Multi-disciplinary Team and Project Delivery due to a limited number of satisfactory bids being received. Both Lots shall be retendered in due course, through the new YORTender Portal https://uk.eu-supply.com/ Please note: during the tender process for this procurement, the Authority switched e-tendering sites. Please see link above to the new YORTender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2021
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
