E/2021/57 – Supply of a Direct/hybrid electron detector
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Quantum Detectors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 179,600
- Topic
- Detection and analysis apparatus
- Published
- 14 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award of a Direct or Hybrid Pixel Detector for Electron Energy Loss Spectroscopy applications in a 30-100kV Scanning Transmission Electron Microscope. Lot 1: Notice of award of a Direct or Hybrid Pixel Detector for Electron Energy Loss Spectroscopy applications in a 30-100kV Scanning Transmission Electron Microscope. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3AN9733J59
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Award published14 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E/2021/57 – Supply of a Direct/hybrid electron detector.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
