Design and refurbishment of the children's playground at Addison Way, Hayes
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Council of the London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking competitive tenders for the refurbishment of an existing playground in a housing estate location within the Borough. The playground is located at Addison Way, Hayes, UB3 2DL and is to be tendered on a Design and Build basis with an individual budget detailed within the Specification Requirements. A location plan is included within the tender documents. The tender will be evaluated on a basis of 80% quality to 20% price. It is expected that the scheme shall be completed on site within a maximum 4 week period, however, all works must be substantially completed by the 15th March 2022, or within 12 weeks of the issue of a purchase order.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
