Expired contract
Contract for the secondment of staff under the MHA PSP3 Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Aspen
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT AN OPPORTUNITY TO TENDER. To procure (using the Midlands Highways Alliance) secondment resource to support the Staffordshire County Council Highways Development Control function.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the secondment of staff under the MHA PSP3 Framework.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
