Awarded contract

Consultancy Services for the Development of a Bus Lane, Kilwinning

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 99,150
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
15 September 2021

Tender description

Following on from previous study, the consultant will develop and extend the previous work by further analysing the impacts of the options prepared for Pennyburn Roundabout, extending the scope of the feasibility study, preparing the preliminary design and developing the strategic and outline business case for the bus lane from Pennyburn Roundabout to Pennyburn Road.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for the Development of a Bus Lane, Kilwinning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Services for the Development of a Bus Lane, Kilwinning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.