Awarded contract
Clothing and Accessories for Air Support Unit, Police Scotland
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rig Equipment Ltd, HEADSET SERVICES LTD.
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Topic
- Special clothing and accessories
- Published
- 15 September 2021
Tender description
Clothing and Accessories for Air Support Unit
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published15 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing and Accessories for Air Support Unit, Police Scotland.
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing and Accessories for Air Support Unit, Police Scotland, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
