Catering Disposables [3352780]
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,733,873
- Topic
- Disposable catering supplies
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Submission
- 14 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catering Disposables Lot 1: Disposable Cups and Associated Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 2 192 533.25 GBP - 3 288 799.88 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Kitchen Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 473 455 GBP - 710 182.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Takeaway Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 1 707 674.80 GBP - 2 561 512.20 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Disposable Cutlery Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 1 488 919.10 GBP - 2 173 378.65 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 1: Disposable Cups and Associated Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 2 192 533.25 GBP - 3 288 799.88 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Kitchen Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 473 455 GBP - 710 182.50 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Takeaway Products Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 1 707 674.80 GBP - 2 561 512.20 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Disposable Cutlery Catering Disposables. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-022713 excluding VAT was a range between 1 488 919.10 GBP - 2 173 378.65 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2021
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
- 39222110 · Disposable cutlery and plates
- 39222120 · Disposable cups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Disposables [3352780].
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
