Awarded contract

Call-off Award of Software Licence Resellers Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 735,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 September 2021

Tender description

AWARD against the ITS4032 SU Software Licence Resellers Framework let by SUPC Lot 1: Microsoft & Associated Services Call-Off Award against Framework ITS4042 SU for Microsoft software and license procurement and support inclusive of maintenance, renewals and support. Associated services including consultancy that is limited to the products available via this lot. This includes access to special pricing and terms and conditions by Eduserv including but not limited to EES, Select Plus and CSP agreements. Software As A Service (SAAS) including their consumption-based models are also included. Lot 2: Adobe Lots 2a and 2b as applicable Adobe Software comprising either Sub-Lot 2A – Adobe ETLA Agreements Adobe software specific to ETLA agreements (site licences, multi-site or unlimited) inclusive of maintenance and renewal and associated services including consultancy specific to this agreement. This includes access to special pricing and terms and conditions by Eduserv. or Sub-Lot 2B – Adobe VIP/CLP Agreements Adobe software and license procurement and support inclusive of maintenance and renewal. Adobe CLP Agreements (perpetual licenses and optional upgrade protection) and VIP Agreements (named user/device subscription licenses) where Eduserv has provided special pricing, terms, and conditions. Lot 3: VMWare VMware software and license procurement and support inclusive of maintenance and renewal. Associated services including consultancy that is limited to the products available via this lot. This includes access to special pricing and terms and conditions by Eduserv (where applicable). Lot 4: Other Miscellaneous software and license procurement and associated services and support including maintenance and renewal. This includes, but is not limited to IT Security Software and support. This includes access to special pricing and terms and conditions by Eduserv (where applicable). Software As A Service (SAAS) including their consumption-based models are also included. Lot 5: Software Services Software services including cloud optimisation services, cloud readiness services, software asset management, training and any professional services related to the products sold via the other lots provided under this agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off Award of Software Licence Resellers Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-off Award of Software Licence Resellers Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.