Boat Hoist Jetty, Washdown Point - Royal Harbour, Ramsgate
Details
- Published
- 16 September 2021
- Submission
- 12 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking a Contractor for the construction/installation of a boat washdown point at the Royal Harbour, Ramsgate. The installation is to include water recycling with the necessary filters, strainers and settlement to remove gravel, particulates and marine organisms, freshwater makeup from rainwater harvesting, but mains water is acceptable. The proposed contract is a NEC4 Short form contract. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 26th October 2021 and is anticipated to run for eight weeks not including banks holidays and TDC shutdowns. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 6th October 2021. Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 12th October 2021.</p> Keywords: Works, Boat, Washdown Point, Marina, Harbour, Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Boat Hoist Jetty, Washdown Point - Royal Harbour, Ramsgate, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
