916/2021 - Mental Health and Learning Disability Employability, Welfare and Benefits Advice Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Status employment, Mind in Croydon
- Value
- GBP 448,407
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon wishes to establish four individual contracts for the provision of Mental Health and Learning Disability Employability, Welfare and Benefits Advice. The four contracts are: Lot 1 - Mental Health High Intensity Support Service Lot 2 - Mental Health Employment and Wellbeing Support Service Lot 3 - Learning Disability Support Service Lot 4 - Welfare and Benefits Advice and Casework Service This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the Light Touch Open Procedure as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015. http://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2015/102/contents/made The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specifications, which forms part of the Tender Documents available via the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org)..
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2021
- Completed: Award published14 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 916/2021 - Mental Health and Learning Disability Employability, Welfare and Benefits Advice Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
