Westbrook Berm Resurfacing (SAMI) - Promenade Refurbishment Works
Details
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Submission
- 27 September 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a specialist contractor to undertake the resurfacing of Westbrook promenade in SAMI crack protection asphalt and carry out repairs to aprone and front wall. The proposed form of contract is NEC4 Engineering and Construction Short Contract The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 1st November for a duration of 6 weeks. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 20 September 2021 Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 27 September 2021</p> Keywords: Works, Repairs, Asphalt, Resurfacing, Promenade
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2021
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Westbrook Berm Resurfacing (SAMI) - Promenade Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
