WCC - Automatic Rising Bollards - Installation and Servicing Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Installation of bollards
- Published
- 10 September 2021
- Submission
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WCC is seeking a whole service provision to replace and upgrade all equipment at eight (8) existing automatic rising bollards sites in three Warwickshire towns. The provision will also include the servicing and maintenance of this equipment and existing equipment at three other site for a 5 year term. Installation of new equipment is planned to begin in January 2022 with the 8 sites being fully operational by April 2022. Specified Servicing will then be required for 5 years initially. The opportunity is run electronically over the Council's e-tendering system CSW-Jets weblink http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/ all communication, tender documentation and submissions are managed via this site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2021
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233291 · Installation of bollards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
