Awarded contract

The provision of cloud to cloud backup for City of Glasgow College

Details

Value
GBP 58,650
Topic
Data storage services
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

Cloud-to-Cloud Backup provides the flexibility to restore Teams, Exchange, SharePoint, and OneDrive data either fully or with highly granular detail. Full SharePoint support means City of Glasgow College can backup and restore everything in SharePoint including different site templates, custom lists, permissions, and metadata—eliminating much of the labour and expense associated with restoring files only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72317000 · Data storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of cloud to cloud backup for City of Glasgow College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of cloud to cloud backup for City of Glasgow College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.