Awarded contract

The provision of Appropriate Adult Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Police services
Published
6 September 2021

Tender description

The Appropriate Adult and Triage service for Derbyshire Constabulary. This service is for deployment of trained people to attend site within 60 minutes of receiving a call on a 24 hour, 7 days a week, 365 days a year service on a call out basis for all ages of Children and Vulnerable Adults detained for interview. The contract commences 1st September 2021 to 31st August 2024, 3 years initial term with an option to extend 2 x 12 months, a total of 5 years to 31st August 2026. Lot 1: The Appropriate Adult and Triage service for Derbyshire Constabulary. This service is for deployment of trained people to attend site within 60 minutes of receiving a call on a 24 hour, 7 days a week, 365 days a year service on a call out basis for all ages of Children and Vulnerable Adults detained for interview. The contract commences 1st September 2021 to 31st August 2024, 3 years initial term with an option to extend 2 x 12 months, a total of 5 years to 31st August 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241100 · Police services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

274 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Appropriate Adult Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Appropriate Adult Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.